Jobber Pricing 2026: Plans, Users and Add-On Costs

·

Jobber deal ends Oct 30, 2026. New Jobber customers who sign up for annual prepaid billing before Oct 30, 2026 at 11:59 p.m. PT pay less for the first 12 months: Core (1 user) $21/mo instead of $29, Connect (5 users) $105/mo instead of $149, and Grow (5 users) $161/mo instead of $229. After 12 months, prices go back to standard. Monthly billing has a shorter deal: Core is $24/mo for the first 3 months on a 1-year commitment (then $39) or $35/mo for the first 3 months with no commitment (then $49). Checked on Jobber’s pricing page on October 23, 2026.

Disclosure: This guide has no affiliate links yet. If we add any later, we’ll label them, and we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Read our affiliate disclosure. Prices were checked against each vendor’s own pricing page on October 23, 2026.

How we put this together: We haven’t run a service business on Jobber. This guide compares what Jobber publishes on its own pricing page: plan prices by team size, add-ons, fees, billing terms and listed features. Where we add numbers together, we say it’s our math. Use the free trial to check anything that decides it for you.

The short answer

  • Four plans, priced by team size: Core, Connect, Grow and Plus. Each plan’s price depends on how many users are included (1, 5, 10 or 15). Annual prepaid is the lowest price: Core is $29/month for 1 user, and Connect with 5 users is $149/month.
  • Extra users cost $29/month each on every plan. Jobber counts a user as anyone who logs in to view or manage the team’s schedule, in the office or in the field.
  • Three billing options: annual prepaid (cheapest, non-refundable), monthly with a 1-year commitment, and monthly with no commitment.
  • Add-ons cost extra: Marketing Suite $99/month, Receptionist $29/month and Pipeline $49/month. Plus includes all three.
  • Card fees come on top: 2.9% + 30¢ for online card payments. The free trial is 14 days on the Grow plan, no card needed.

Below are the prices, the fees and the terms, with our math where we add things up.

1. Plan prices by team size

Each cell shows the monthly price as annual prepaid / 1-year commitment billed monthly / no commitment. Prices are in US dollars and exclude sales tax where it applies.

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

Plan1 user5 users
Core$29 / $39 / $49Not listed. The Core section shows a price card for 1 user only.
Connect$99 / $119 / $139$149 / $169 / $199
Grow$149 / $169 / $199$229 / $259 / $299
PlusNot listed. Plus starts at 5 users.$399 / $439 / $499

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

Plan10 users15 users
CoreNot listed. The Core section shows a price card for 1 user only.Not listed. The Core section shows a price card for 1 user only.
Connect$229 / $259 / $299$299 / $339 / $399
Grow$299 / $349 / $399$399 / $429 / $499
Plus$449 / $499 / $599$529 / $599 / $699

Source: Jobber pricing, checked October 23, 2026. Jobber’s page says each plan card “includes” that many users. Past that, “add users for $29/mo each.”

Where the page says “Contact Sales”: the Plus cards end in a “Contact Sales” button instead of “Try Jobber For Free.” The Core section shows a price card for 1 user only, followed by a “Built for your team size” card with a “Contact Sales” button. The page text we read doesn’t say which team sizes that last card is for, so check on the page if you have a 2-person or larger team and want Core. Our other guides make the same point: for a 2-5 person team the self-serve options start at Connect.

2. What each step up adds

From the lists on Jobber’s pricing page (each plan says “all of the plan below, plus”):

  • Core: book and schedule jobs online, quotes, invoices with online payments, a website, built-in reporting, and 100+ connections through the app marketplace.
  • Connect adds: automated client reminders, automatic payment collection, checklists, automated quote and invoice follow-ups, QuickBooks Online sync, and time and expense tracking.
  • Grow adds: quotes with images and reviews, optional line items for upsells, automatic time tracking, job costing, two-way text messaging, and custom workflow automations.
  • Plus adds: unlimited photos and videos, crew scheduling and team @mentions, expense capture with job profit alerts, custom reports, Pipeline, Marketing Suite, an AI-powered Receptionist, dedicated onboarding and Premium Support.

One footnote to know about: on the feature table, adding reviews to quotes is marked as available “when Reviews add-on is enabled/added to plan.” The pricing page doesn’t show a price for a Reviews add-on, so ask before you count on it.

3. The three billing options

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

Billing optionHow you’re billedIf you cancel
Annual (prepaid)The full term, at the start of your subscription.You keep access until the end of the annual term, but the initial payment is non-refundable.
Monthly, 1-year commitmentMonthly, with a 12-month minimum term.The subscription stays active and you’re billed monthly until the end of the 12-month term.
Monthly, no commitmentMonthly.You can cancel at any time. It ends at the end of the current billing period and you aren’t charged again.

Jobber’s FAQ says all subscriptions renew automatically at the end of the current term unless set to non-renew. You can upgrade a plan at any time. You can downgrade at the end of the current billing cycle.

4. Add-ons

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

Add-onPriceIncluded in Plus?What Jobber says it does
Marketing Suite$99/monthYesBuilds a customized marketing plan and content for your business. You approve before anything goes out.
Receptionist$29/monthYesAnswers calls and texts 24/7, answers questions, takes requests and can book jobs in your calendar.
Pipeline$49/monthYesKeeps requests and quotes in one view so leads don’t go cold.

The pricing page marks all three as “Add-on” on Core, Connect and Grow. Our math: the three together are $177/month. On annual billing, Grow with 5 users ($229) plus all three comes to $406, against $399 for Plus with 5 users. Plus also adds the other things in section 2, so if you want all three add-ons, price Plus before you buy them one by one. The page shows the add-on prices as “/mo” only, so we haven’t assumed any annual discount on them.

5. Costs outside the plan price

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

CostWhat Jobber listsWhere it applies
Online card payments2.9% + 30¢Listed for US, Canada and UK
Tap to Pay (in the Jobber mobile app)2.7% + 30¢No extra hardware needed, per the page
Bank payments (ACH)1%Listed for the US
Instant payoutsAn additional 1% feePay out in seconds, including weekends and holidays
Tips and automatic paymentsCard processing rates applyAutomatic payments listed for US and Canada
Extra users$29/month eachEvery plan

The page lists the same card, Tap to Pay and bank rates for all four plans. These fees are on top of the plan price, so they matter most if you take most payments by card.

  • Extra users. Our math, on annual billing: Connect with 1 user is $99/month, so 2 people cost $128/month. That’s less than Connect with 5 users ($149). At 3 people it’s $157, so the 5-user plan is cheaper. Starting from the 5-user plan, a 6th and 7th person cost $178 and $207, below the 10-user plan at $229. An 8th person would make it $236, so the 10-user plan is cheaper at that point.
  • Annual prepaid is non-refundable. If you cancel mid-year you keep access until the term ends, but you don’t get money back.
  • Auto-renewal. Every billing option renews automatically unless you set it not to.
  • Not listed on the pricing page: the price of a Reviews add-on, and any overage charges on Receptionist. We didn’t find them on Jobber’s pricing page, so we’re not quoting any.

6. What a few teams would pay in a year

This is our own math: the annual prepaid monthly price times 12, at the standard (not promo) price, before tax, card fees and add-ons.

Swipe sideways to see more columns.

Team sizeConnectGrowPlus
1 user$1,188$1,788Not listed
5 users$1,788$2,748$4,788
10 users$2,748$3,588$5,388
15 users$3,588$4,788$6,348

Core with 1 user is $348 a year on annual billing. If you qualify for the deal above, Connect with 5 users is $105/month for the first 12 months, or $1,260, instead of $1,788.

7. The free trial

Jobber’s FAQ says that for 14 days you get full access to all features on the Grow plan, with no credit card required. It sends a reminder before the trial ends. If the account expires before you add billing details, the FAQ says nothing is deleted, and you can add billing information on the account billing page to continue.

Bottom line

Jobber is cheap for one person and gets expensive as the team grows, because the price steps up with the number of included users and each extra login is $29 a month. Price your real headcount first, then decide on the plan by features. Connect is the first plan on the page that lists automated reminders, and Grow is the first that lists two-way texting and job costing. Count card fees and any add-ons before comparing it with other tools, and run a real week of jobs through the 14-day trial before you pay for a year, because annual prepaid isn’t refundable.

Before you pay

  • Count the people who need a login, not just the owner.
  • Ask whether card fees and text messages are billed on top of the plan.
  • Use the free trial with your real customer list before paying for a year.

Start a free trial of your top two:

Checked on the vendors’ pricing pages on October 23, 2026: Jobber, Housecall Pro and GorillaDesk. Prices and features change. Spot something out of date? Email mopandmower@gmail.com.

Related guides

Leave a Reply